General Chair:
Björn Brandenburg, Max Planck Institute for Software Systems, Germany

Program and Track 1 Chair:
Gernot Heiser, UNSW Sydney and Data61, CSIRO, Australia

Track 2 Chair:
Frank Mueller, North Carolina State University, USA

Brief Presentations Chair:
TBA

Artifact Evaluation Chair:
Daniel Mossé, University of Pittsburg, USA

Web Chair:
Peter Chubb, Data61, CSIRO, Australia

Publicity Chair:
Hui Wu, UNSW Sydney, Australia

Program Committee

Track 1: Real Time/Embedded Systems.

Rakesh Bobba, OR State U
Florian Brandner, Télécom Paris, Institut Polytechnique de Paris
David Broman, KTH
Haibo Chen, SJTU
David Cock, ETHZ
Marco Di Natale, SS S’Anna
Christian Dietrich, U Hannover
Rolf Ernst, TU-Braunschweig
Arne Hamann, Robert Bosch GmbH
Mohamed Hassan, McMaster U
Gernot Heiser, UNSW and CSIRO’s Data61
Henry (Hank) Hoffmann, U Chicago
Peng (Ryan) Huang, Johns Hopkins U
Robert Kaiser, RheinMain U Appl Sci
Angeliki Kritikakou, INRIA-Rennes
Baptiste Lepers, U Sydney
Felix Xiaozhu Lin, Purdue U
Yunxin Liu, Microsoft Research
Anna Lyons, Ghost Locomotion
Renato Mancuso, Boston U
Michael Peter, HENSOLDT Cyber
Isabelle Puaut, U Rennes
Jan Reineke, Saarland U
Christine Rochange, Toulouse U
Michael Roitzsch, Barkhausen Institute, Dresden
Kai Shen, Google
Jacob Sorber, Clemson U
Marisol García Valls, Universitat Politècnica de València


Michael Peter, HENSOLDT Cyber
Isabelle Puaut, U Rennes
Jan Reineke, Saarland U
Christine Rochange, Toulouse U
Michael Roitzsch, Barkhausen Institute, Dresden
Kai Shen, Google
Jacob Sorber, Clemson U
Marisol García Valls, Universitat Politècnica de València

Track 2: Real Time Applied Methodologies and Foundations.

Neil Audsley, U York
Marko Bertogna, U Modena
Enrico Bini, University of Turin
Alessandro Biondi, Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
Wanli Chang, U of York
Sudipta Chattopadhyay, Singapore University of Technology and Design
Sathish Gopalakrishnan, University of British Columbia
Nan Guan, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Zhishan Guo, University of Central Florida
Hyoseung Kim, UC Riverside
Chang-Gun Lee, SNU
Jinkyu Lee, Sungkyunkwan University (SKKU)
Jing Li, New Jersey Institute of Technology
Cong Liu, UT Dallas
Chenyang Lu, Washington University
Sibin Mohan, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign [UIUC]
Frank Mueller, North Carolina State
Miroslav Pajic, Duke University
Linh Phan, U Penn
Peter Ulbrich, FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg
Dakai Zhu, UT San Antonio